Gamelion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Gamelion General Information

Description

Developer of mobile and online games to provide gaming experience. The company's mobile and online games automates publishing of mobile games to different mobile devices, enabling player to enjoy wireless games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamelot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Storrada Świętosława 1A / 501
  • SZCZECIN, 71-602
  • Poland
+48 91 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamelion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 17-Jun-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 14-Sep-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gamelion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gamelion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Gauffin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gamelion Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Magnolia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gamelion’s complete investors history, request access »