FOG Software Group

FOG Software Group Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Private
Investments 7

FOG Software Group General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friedman Operating Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • One Parkway North
  • Suite S-400
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FOG Software Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Thompson Chief Executive Officer
Tyler O'Hagan Chief Financial Officer
Andy Hodge Portfolio Manager for Supply Chain and Logistics
Sandy Scott Portfolio Manager of Retail and Textile Technologies
Eric Herrmann Chief Acquisitions & Integration Officer

FOG Software Group Acquisitions (7)

To view FOG Software Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 17-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 00000 00000
0000000 02-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 00000
000 00000000 06-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
0000 00000000 04-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000000
FACTIVITY 15-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 0000 00000

FOG Software Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shoplogix Business/Productivity Software Oakville, Canada 2002
0000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
0000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Bradenton, FL 0000
0000000 Multimedia and Design Software New York, NY 0000
0000000 Automation/Workflow Software Brookfield, WI 0000