Valora Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Valora Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of automated document data mining software designed to provide analytics and data mining services. The company's document data mining technology provides contracts management, analysis and classification, multi-state file conversion, document reconciliation for billing, repository management and workflow routing for mail, questionnaires and surveys, enabling legal, records management and information governance markets to understand and interpret documents for a variety of issues and purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valora Wireless
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 101 Great Road
  • Suite 220
  • Bedford, MA 01730
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valora Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 29-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed
2. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view Valora Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Valora Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of automated document data mining software designed to provide analytics and data mining services. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Bedford, MA
20 As of 2017
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Beaverton, OR
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Valora Technologies Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exterro Private Equity-Backed Beaverton, OR 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 (0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Raleigh, NC 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Valora Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandra Serkes Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Goodisman Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view Valora Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valora Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valora Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Springboard Enterprises Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Valora Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »