Sumuka Agro Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532070
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Sumuka Agro Industries General Information

Description

Sumuka Agro Industries Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the business of trading and retailing of a wide array of dry fruits products. The company's product portfolio includes almonds, cashew nuts, raisins, pistachios, chocolates, dates, dried fruits, mukhwas, premium nuts, seeds, walnuts, and many other products. It sells the products under the brand name of Siamaa's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superb Papers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • F122, Raj Arcade, Mahavir Nagar
  • Opposite Dmart, Kandivali (W)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sumuka Agro Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.20 $0.12 - $0.24 $1.08M 5.44M 64.9K $0.01

Sumuka Agro Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 841 841 713 1,428
Revenue 142 142 69 205
EBITDA 65 65 6 (40)
Net Income 58 58 1 (45)
Total Assets 385 385 316 368
Total Debt 83 83 88 95
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sumuka Agro Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial