Cottage Home Options

Cottage Home Options Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cottage Home Options General Information

Description

Operator of a home health agency in Galesburg, Illinois. The company provides home health care and related services including skilled nursing, physical therapy, speech therapy, medical social worker and home health aides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cottage Home Nurses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 427 East Fremont Street
  • Galesburg, IL 61401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cottage Home Options Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cottage Home Options‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cottage Home Options Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cottage Home Options‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial