Forrest City Medical Center

Forrest City Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Forrest City Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a 118-bed facility intended to offer inpatient, outpatient, surgical, diagnostic and emergency care. The company's community healthcare services include diagnostic imaging, emergency service, intensive care, rehabilitation care, laboratory services and other related healthcare services, enabling patients and families in the community to receive personal care and treatment from highly skilled team of healthcare professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baptist Memorial Hospital - Forrest City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1601 Newcastle Road
  • Forrest City, AR
  • United States
+1 (870) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forrest City Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forrest City Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forrest City Medical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Becker Chief Executive Officer

Forrest City Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forrest City Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial