Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 266
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RECKITTBEN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $52.30
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) General Information

Description

Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) Ltd manufactures household cleaning products. The company provides products related to surface care, fabric care, dishwashing, homecare, health, personal care, and food. It operates through the below segments: Household and toiletries and Pharmaceuticals. The firm generates majority revenue from the Household and toiletries segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reckitt & Colman Bangladesh
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Food Products
Personal Products
Household Products
Stock Exchange
DHA
Primary Office
  • Plot 2B Block SE(C)
  • Road 138 Gulshan 1
  • Dhaka, 1212
  • Bangladesh
+880 00-0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$52.30 $51.98 $40.35 - $56.72 $247M 4.72M 2.66K $1.87

Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 228,547 201,233 160,981 108,112
Revenue 62,641 61,706 47,969 41,689
EBITDA 13,245 13,944 11,271 6,737
Net Income 8,847 8,548 7,199 3,883
Total Assets 41,336 37,606 27,566 21,242
Total Debt 1,948 1,942 335 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Reckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial