SkylerAI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

SkylerAI General Information

Description

Developer of a AI-based lead engagement platform intended to personalize CRM. The company's AI-based lead engagement platform automates communication with leads and permits data mining and intelligence building, enabling clients to offer personalized communication and reduce lead attrition rate.

Contact Information

Website
skylerai.com
Formerly Known As
Skyler360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4402 WoodValley Drive
  • Suite B
  • Houston, TX 77096
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SkylerAI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jul-2016 Completed Startup
To view SkylerAI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SkylerAI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Sasson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view SkylerAI’s complete executive team members history, request access »