Digital Learning Pills

Digital Learning Pills Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Digital Learning Pills General Information

Description

Provider of a digital learning platform intended to develop emotionally healthy habits. The company's digital learning platform offers training for development of emotional competencies such as adaptability self esteem and communication, enabling users to enhance their value and build a positive attitude.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APPTIVY
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Calle Bailén, 41
  • 28005 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Learning Pills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General $161K $161K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial