Cyrano Video Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $75K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Cyrano Video General Information

Description

Developer of a communications platform designed to simplify healthcare video communication. The company's platform offers an all-in-one video platform to permit creators to record, edit, and share content with ease across all devices to connect and captivate users, enabling healthcare industries, hospitals, and other industries to create secure, efficient, and affordable video strategies so they can create, inform and inspire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyrano Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 75 5th Street North West
  • Suite 2125
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Cyrano Video Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cyrano Video Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 10-Oct-2017 $75K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cyrano Video’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cyrano Video Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Monin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gopal Koratana Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Cyrano Video’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cyrano Video Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cyrano Video Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cyrano Video’s complete investors history, request access »