StayinFront Canada

StayinFront Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

StayinFront Canada General Information

Description

Provider of data integration services intended to understand business-related connections among the data. The company's data integration services include understanding and deploying of data management and customer relationship management software to analyse, understand and interpret data, enabling pharmaceutical, manufacturing, insurance, transportation, property management, distribution and retail companies to understand business data and develop an appropriate business strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GHI Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
StayinFront
Primary Office
  • 6551A Mississauga Road
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5N 1A6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StayinFront Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StayinFront Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StayinFront Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Hislop Founder and Managing Director