BlitzPick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

BlitzPick General Information

Description

Developer of a blockchain-based betting platform intended for sports bettors. The company's platform features real-time market odds, data analytics tools, time-stamped predictions, and a suite of additional features, also providing a native token for staking, burning, and voting mechanisms throughout the platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BlitzPredict
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 2780 South Jones Boulevard
  • Suite 200-3848
  • Las Vegas, NV 89146
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlitzPick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Product In Beta Test
To view BlitzPick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BlitzPick Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Richey Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlitzPick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial