Bar (Process Technology) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bar (Process Technology) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automatic regulation components for water systems. The company's products include pneumatic, electric actuators, positioners, limit switch box, pressure boosters, reducers, solenoid valves and other related products, enabling clients to receive quality products.

Contact Information

Website
www.bar-gmbh.de
Formerly Known As
Steuerungssysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Auf der Hohl 1
  • 53547 Dattenberg
  • Germany
+49 02644 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bar (Process Technology) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bar (Process Technology)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bar (Process Technology) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Giverdon Managing Director
Richard Bergen Managing Director
To view Bar (Process Technology)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bar (Process Technology) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial