Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development General Information

Description

Manufacturer of inverter and electronic products. The company's inverter comes of various range such as standard drive inverter, with a capacity ranging from high performance to multi function drive, air compressor drive, rewinding drive and additionally offers support services, enabling industries such as air compressors, chemical fibers, textiles, printing and dyeing, plastics, lighting, steel, paper, chemicals, machines and cranes to buy quality inverters for their business activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.holip.com
Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Haili Electronic Technology Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No. 339 Xinqiao North Road
  • Wuyuan Town
  • Jiaxing, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lu Zhongping Founder
To view Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhejiang Holip Electronic Technology Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial