Lincoln Fine Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lincoln Fine Ingredients General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of specialty chemicals and ingredients intended to provide value-addded services. The company's chemicals and ingredients such as alcohol, amino acids, oils and sweeteners are planet friendly and are supplied throughout the Northeast, Miami, Chicago, Dallas, Los Angeles, Mexico and Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OilChem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 Industrial Circle
  • Lincoln, RI 02865
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Fine Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Fine Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Fine Ingredients Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of specialty chemicals and ingredients intended to provide value-addded services. The compa
Specialty Chemicals
Lincoln, RI
000000000000

0000 000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000000000000000000000
Itasca, IL
000000&0

0000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000000000000000
Berkeley, CA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Fine Ingredients Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fitz Chem Corporate Backed or Acquired Itasca, IL 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berkeley, CA 000000&0
0000000 0000 000 0 Corporation New Rochelle, NY 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Macon, GA 000000000 -
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Worth, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Lincoln Fine Ingredients Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Noon Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice President
Walter Martish Jr. Founder
To view Lincoln Fine Ingredients’s complete executive team members history, request access »