OBO-Werke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OBO-Werke General Information

Description

Manufacturer, processor and distributor of materials based on polyurethane and epoxy resins. The company offers sheet, block, paste and liquid materials based on polyurethane and epoxy resins for model construction, toolmaking and mould production, providing chemical products for technologically demanding niche markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otto Bosse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Am Bahnhof 5
  • 31655 Stadthagen
  • Germany
+49 05721 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OBO-Werke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OBO-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OBO-Werke Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Hüther Chief Executive Officer
Torben Teichler Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OBO-Werke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OBO-Werke Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OBO-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial