CT Formpolster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CT Formpolster General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyurethane flexible foams based in Löhne, Germany. The company's products are an open-cell MDI foam with gel-like properties that provides clients the advantages of viscose and HR foams intelligently in one material.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conti Tech Formpolster
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Börstelstrasse 113
  • 32584 Löhne
  • Germany
+49 05731 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CT Formpolster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Formpolster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT Formpolster Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Hanke Managing Director
Constantin Mang Ph.D Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CT Formpolster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CT Formpolster Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Formpolster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial