Merlin Liability Claims

Merlin Liability Claims Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merlin Liability Claims General Information

Description

Provider of commercial property claims adjusting services. The company's commercial property claims adjusting services assists insurers, brokers and corporate clients in the process of loss adjustments and claims management across the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sigma Claims Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Merlin Subsidence Claims
Primary Office
  • 4 Royal Court Tatton Street
  • Knutsford WA16 6EN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merlin Liability Claims Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlin Liability Claims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial