Grad DNA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $972K
Latest Deal Amount

Grad DNA General Information

Description

Developer of a job matching application designed to provide a new way for students and employers to find each other. The company's application uses employer-approved tests to identify a student's strengths, then match them specifically to employers who want what they have and have also created a different series of aptitude, personality and situational judgement tests, designed specifically for mobile, enabling students to get placed according to their strength and qualification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zepple Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 130 Shaftsbury Avenue
  • London W1D 5EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07952 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grad DNA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2016 $972K 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Grad DNA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grad DNA Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Grad DNA’s complete cap table history, request access »

Grad DNA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Reilly Founder & Director
To view Grad DNA’s complete executive team members history, request access »