The Scientist Connect

The Scientist Connect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Scientist Connect General Information

Description

Provider of onsite vendor shows of scientific products. The company's onsite vendor shows of scientific products include life science vendor shows and technology seminars, enabling academic and hospital based research centers to provide the personal knowledge needed to promote informative, customized and rewarding scientific trade shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biotech Connect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
LabX Media Group
Primary Office
  • 478 Bay Street
  • Suite A213
  • Midland, Ontario L4R 1K9
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000 000. 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Scientist Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Scientist Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Scientist Connect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Goyette Co-Founder & Director, Sales & Operations