Vizeum Chile

Vizeum Chile Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Vizeum Chile General Information

Description

Provider of media planning services. The company's media planning services include Consulting, media advisory, market analysis and post campaign evaluation. enabling the media industry access a wide range services under one roof.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Veriplan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • AV. El Bosque Norte 0107, OF.22
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vizeum Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vizeum Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial