Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Provider of investment guidance and investment management services created to offer personal advice on investing and financial planning. The company's advising services follow research-based methodologies and careful asset allocation in ETFs with an experienced investment team and low-cost options to investors and advisors seeking out ETF exposure and prudent management, enabling investors with a diversified portfolio that helps accomplish their specific goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wela
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10 Glenlake Parkway Northeast
  • Suite 1010, North Tower
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 15-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-Nov-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Mar-2017 $1.54M $1.54M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Benjamin (Information Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Benjamin (Information Services (B2C))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Reiner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Gine Chief Operating Officer
Wes Moss Co-Founder
Michael Reiner Treasurer & Secretary
Bob Conchiglia Executive Advisory Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benjamin (Information Services (B2C)) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bob Conchiglia Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Benjamin (Information Services (B2C))’s complete investors history, request access »