Richland Animal Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Richland Animal Clinic General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary medical treatment services in Nashville, Tennessee. The company's veterinary medical treatment services helps pet owners by offering services such as pet preventive care, veterinary medicine and pet boarding for house pets such as cats, dogs and other small animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Claughton Animal Clinic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6109 Charlotte Pike
  • Nashville, TN 37209
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richland Animal Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richland Animal Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richland Animal Clinic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of veterinary medical treatment services in Nashville, Tennessee. The company's veterinary medical treatment se
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Nashville, TN
000000000000

000000 0

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000000000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Richland Animal Clinic Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »