Cendian

Cendian Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cendian General Information

Description

Provider of shipping and logistics services intended to manage global transportation. The company's services include transporting raw materials and hazardous materials through its internet portal-based logistics gateway, enabling chemical and plastics industries to decrease the costs and risks associated with transporting goods.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ShipChem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 6 Concourse Parkway
  • Suite 2800
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cendian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cendian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cendian Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Kaiser Chief Executive Officer
Barry Dole President & Chief Operating Officer

Cendian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cendian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial