TargetDocs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.85M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

TargetDocs General Information

Description

Developer of a construction management software designed to simplify the process of field operations. The company's software is a shared inbox for contractors that collects and tracks all key documents from subcontractors, suppliers and vendors, enabling job site managers to manage the daily production, hours and reports across various projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProTrakr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Burtonsville, MD 20866
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

TargetDocs Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TargetDocs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 20-Apr-2021 $1.85M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2018 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jun-2017 $100K $100K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TargetDocs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TargetDocs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a construction management software designed to simplify the process of field operations. The company's soft
Business/Productivity Software
Burtonsville, MD
4 As of 2021
000
000000000 000

00000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TargetDocs Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PlanGrid Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
00000000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Carlsbad, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

TargetDocs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Leiva Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view TargetDocs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TargetDocs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Leiva TargetDocs Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TargetDocs’s complete board members history, request access »

TargetDocs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TargetDocs Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Debut Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dingman Center Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaingels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hustle Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »