EuroChem Agro Bulgaria

EuroChem Agro Bulgaria Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

EuroChem Agro Bulgaria General Information

Description

Distributor and marketer of fertilizers. The company's fertilizer distribution business include development, production and sales of nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium and combined fertilizers along with offering free shipping, warehousing and developing marketing strategies, enabling farmers and agrobased companies to systematize their use of fertilizers to ensure optimum plant growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agricola Bulgaria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Acquirer
EuroChem Group
Primary Office
  • 5 Masula Street
  • Gloria Palace Business Center
  • Pleven
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EuroChem Agro Bulgaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EuroChem Agro Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EuroChem Agro Bulgaria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zdravko Sekov Managing Director

EuroChem Agro Bulgaria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EuroChem Agro Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial