Asco Power Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asco Power Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of elevator, compressor, and generator controls. The company focuses on providing power source management which enable reduction of voltage transients from unbalanced load switching , enabling customers to receive a reliable product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1050 Dearborn Drive
  • Columbus, OH 43085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asco Power Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asco Power Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asco Power Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armand Visioli President
To view Asco Power Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asco Power Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asco Power Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asco Power Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial