Earthtones (travel platform) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Earthtones (travel platform) General Information

Description

Developer of a place discovery platform designed to build the online brand of choice for a new generation of traveler. The company's platform connects travelers with a curated collection of experience-rich, off-the-beaten-path accommodations, each of which has been vetted and filtered by a crowd-sourced network of local experts, and provides them with exclusive offerings, specialist support and media-rich content, enabling tourists to unlock and activate unexplored destinations that have historically been out-of-sight to the traveling mainstream.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Untrodden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2150 Hyde Street
  • Suite 4
  • San Francisco, CA 94109
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earthtones (travel platform) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Earthtones (travel platform)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Earthtones (travel platform) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Randolph Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Owen Gaddis Co-Founder & Director, Sales
To view Earthtones (travel platform)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Earthtones (travel platform) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Earthtones (travel platform) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SoFi VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartX (US) Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Earthtones (travel platform)’s complete investors history, request access »