Lisk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Lisk General Information

Description

Provider of an open-sourced blockchain platform intended to develop decentralized blockchain-based applications in javascript. The company's platform permits building blockchain applications utilizing sidechain interlinked software, enabling developers to design crypto-currency and bitcoin applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.lisk.io
Formerly Known As
Fork of Crypti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Dammstrasse 16
  • 6300 Zug
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lisk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Lisk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lisk Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an open-sourced blockchain platform intended to develop decentralized blockchain-based applications in javas
Financial Software
Zug, Switzerland
36 As of 2021
00000 00000

0000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lisk Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stratis Platform Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zug, Switzerland 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000 000000000 000
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 000000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Lisk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Kordek Co-Founder, Director. President & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Beddows Co-Founder, Director & Chief Technology Officer
To view Lisk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lisk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lisk Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ledger VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monday Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lisk’s complete investors history, request access »