Havas SO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Havas SO General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and marketing services intended to focus on serving health, wellbeing, and lifestyle companies. The company offers a range of services including patient group relations, patient journey insights, patient strategy development, patient services and resources, digital solutions, patient activation campaigns and patient engagement capacity building, creating value for clients by helping them realize the potential of patient engagement to improve patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SO What Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 96 Kensington High Street
  • London W8 4SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havas SO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havas SO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havas SO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Clark Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lee-Ann Cameron Co-Founder & Director
Moira Gitsham Co-Founder & Director
Stephanie Bunten Co-Founder & Director
Matt Dawson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Havas SO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Havas SO Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 07-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare 00000 00000
To view Havas SO’s complete acquisitions history, request access »