TCECUR Sweden Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TCC A
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.94
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

TCECUR Sweden General Information

Description

TCECUR Sweden AB is a provider of radio communications and biometric access and control systems. It is a systems integrator that provides solutions for voice and data communication in Europe. The company is engaged in the sale and installation of radio communications and related business. Its solutions include traditional digital radio communication systems such as TETRA, DMR, control room solutions, alarm systems, tunnels and indoor coverage for radio communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TC Connect
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Centralplan 15 (No18 Grand Central)
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCECUR Sweden Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.94 $4.97 $2.04 - $5.22 $30.4M 6.15M 9.1K $0.08

TCECUR Sweden Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 28,455 21,899
Revenue 22,692 20,447 21,431 21,605
EBITDA 1,955 1,660 835 220
Net Income 384 118 (495) (603)
Total Assets 25,466 27,682 20,325 19,349
Total Debt 5,580 6,170 2,290 4,430
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TCECUR Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCECUR Sweden Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 (00000 01-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00.00 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view TCECUR Sweden’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TCECUR Sweden Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 (00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Årsta, Sweden 0000
To view TCECUR Sweden’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »