Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment

Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steam turbines, compressors and fans. The company's steam turbines, compressors and fans are used to generate electric power or as mechanical drives in applications such as wood and paper processing, in the chemical and petrochemical industry and in the steel, textiles and foodstuffs industries and its industrial steam turbine range stretches from 45 KW to 180 MW, enabling businesses to use the turbines and compressors for environmental and industrial applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kühnle, Kopp & Kausch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Beindesheimer Strasse
  • 67227 Frankenthalde
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siemens Turbomachinery Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial