State Line Supply

State Line Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

State Line Supply General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of plumbing materials. The company's plumbing materials offers pipe fittings, valves, elbows, tees, and unions to be used in indoor plumbing and waste water system, enabling residential and commercial contractors to build kitchen and washroom plumbing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaffny Family Ltd Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
F.W. Webb
Primary Office
  • 115 Lafayette Road
  • Seabrook, NH 03874
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

State Line Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore State Line Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial