HMA Medicaid Market Solutions

HMA Medicaid Market Solutions Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

HMA Medicaid Market Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of personalized, innovative and strategic health policy consulting services. The company's health policy consulting services include Medicaid waiver, essential health benefit, strategy development and legislative analysis, enabling clients to receive proper Medicaid, insurance and public health policy initiatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SVC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1 North Capitol Avenue
  • Suite 444
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HMA Medicaid Market Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HMA Medicaid Market Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HMA Medicaid Market Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seema Verma Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer