ROK Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

ROK Solution General Information

Description

Provider of a collaborative intelligence platform intended to digitize documents, manage digital transformation solutions. The company's platform helps HR and business teams to easily manage users, create workflows, document responsibilities, and assign specific responsibilities without any IT help, enabling companies to tackle their challenges of both reliability and agility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Op Serv
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ROK Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2014 $2.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 09-Aug-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Feb-2010 $4.17M $4.17M Completed Generating Revenue
To view ROK Solution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ROK Solution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grégory Mahieux Chief Technology Officer
Olivier Bourrouilh Founder, President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Rozenkranc Manager, Research & Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ROK Solution Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Olivier Bourrouilh ROK Solution Founder, President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Olivier Rozenkranc ROK Solution Manager, Research & Development & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ROK Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ROK Solution Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Starquest Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alain Portmann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fausto Geromel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jean-Christophe Lorrain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »