Kore Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Kore Systems General Information

Description

Provider of security maintenance and installation services intended to help companies and clients ensure that safety is never compromised. The company's firm provides services that include the design, supply, installation and maintenance of physical security systems, thereby providing clients including major hospitals, academic institutions and corporations with the correct security systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texuna Security, Red11 Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 3, The Wireless Factory
  • Fleming Way
  • Isleworth TW7 6DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kore Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Kore Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kore Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Crowley Founder & Managing Director
To view Kore Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kore Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Tynan Kore Systems Board Member 000 0000
To view Kore Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Kore Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kore Systems Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Texuna Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kore Systems’s complete investors history, request access »