WQCW Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WQCW General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services in Charleston, West Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-State's CW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Charleston, WV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WQCW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQCW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WQCW Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William White General Manager
To view WQCW’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WQCW Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQCW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial