D+J Lettings and Property Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

D+J Lettings and Property Management General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company's real estate services include lettings, buy-to-let, property management, purchase and sale of properties, property valuation and estate marketing, enabling clients to avail quality homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norgans Lettings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8 Brand Street
  • Hitchin SG5 1HX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01462 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D+J Lettings and Property Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D+J Lettings and Property Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D+J Lettings and Property Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Norgan Co-Founder & Partner
Morag Norgan Co-Founder & Partner
Dharmesh Patadia Co-Owner
Jyoti Patadia Co-Owner
To view D+J Lettings and Property Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

D+J Lettings and Property Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial