Robo Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Robo Global General Information

Description

Provider of a global growth tracking platform intended to help set up an industry tracking index. The company's services offer an industry tracking index to track and invest in the global growth of the industry and deliver the growth of robotics to investors, enabling the clients to find cutting-edge companies in robotics and automation technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robo-STOX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 300 Crescent Court
  • Suite 840
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robo Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robo Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robo Global Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Studebaker President, CIO and Managing Partner
Robert Wilson Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Frank Tobe Co-Founder & Analyst
To view Robo Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Robo Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Robo Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robo Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial