Five X Tradecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 536751
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Five X Tradecom General Information

Description

Five X Tradecom Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the business of financial activities. The reportable segments of the company are the Commodity Business and Finance & Share Trading Activities. The company deals in lending, advancing, and depositing money in industrial and other undertakings and businesses. It also deals in acquiring, selling, subscribing, transferring, holding, disposing, and otherwise dealing and investing in shares, securities, movables, and others. The business operations of the company are carried out in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Five X Finance and Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 305 Krishna - A, Vishal Nagar
  • Marve Road, Malad (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Five X Tradecom Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $291K 20.6M 49.5K

Five X Tradecom Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
Revenue 49 49 31 155
Net Income (2) (2) 1 (9)
Total Assets 2,624 2,624 2,550 2,771
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer