Spotle.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 2

Spotle.ai General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based career platform designed to connect students with relevant career paths. The company's platform uses machine learning and predictive modelling to integrate social profiles, set career goals and create powerful visuals of work, enabling job seekers to get spotted by hirers in real-time.

Contact Information

Website
www.spotle.ai
Formerly Known As
Frapperz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 356/24, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Road
  • Naktala
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700047
  • India
+91 098315 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spotle.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 29-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 07-May-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Mar-2017 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Spotle.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spotle.ai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rimjhim Ray Executive, Product & Marketing
Jyotirmay Kanthal Co-Founder
To view Spotle.ai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spotle.ai Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shiva Gunapu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sirish Tarumani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spotle.ai’s complete investors history, request access »