MTS Yellow Pages

MTS Yellow Pages Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MTS Yellow Pages General Information

Description

Publisher of directories in the province of Manitoba. The company's extensive print and online offerings, including 11 different titles with a total circulation of approximately 1.7 million copies, as well as its ability to continuously be innovative, enable customers to have a wealth of opportunities to connect with buyers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTS Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 6666
  • Room MP19A, 333 Main Street
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 3V6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTS Yellow Pages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTS Yellow Pages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTS Yellow Pages Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTS Yellow Pages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial