Beijing Mars Era Technology

Beijing Mars Era Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijing Mars Era Technology General Information

Description

Designer of a network educational platform. The network educational platform provides PhotoShop, Maya, Vray or 3ds Max, other boutique courses and contains forum, electronic magazine, online tutorials, academics, publication and other information, enabling students to learns various digital game and animated film design.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wang Qi computer animation studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 81 Xing Shi Kou Road
  • Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100195
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Mars Era Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Mars Era Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Mars Era Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Qi General Manager