Fretboard Brewing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Fretboard Brewing Company General Information

Description

Operator of a local microbrewery created to offer local brewery. The company specializes in producing craft beer, spirits and similar alcoholic beverages and also operates a brewpub to offer brewery in display.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Six String Brew Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fretboard Brewing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 03-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
1. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Fretboard Brewing Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fretboard Brewing Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Klosterman Co-Founder
Joe Sierra Co-Founder
Bradley Plank Head Brewer and Owner
To view Fretboard Brewing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »