RMC Switchgears Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540358
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Monday Closing)

RMC Switchgears General Information

Description

RMC Switchgears Ltd is engaged in the business of designing and manufacturing of enclosures of energy meters, LT/HT distribution boxes and panels, junction boxes, feeder pillars, and other power distribution and circuit protection switch gears. The company operates within India.

Contact Information

Website
www.rmcindia.in
Formerly Known As
RMF Metal Casting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Khotkawda Road, Tonk Road, 7 KM. from Chaksu
  • Village Badodiya, Tehsil Chaksu
  • Jaipur, Rajasthan 303901
  • India
+91 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RMC Switchgears Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.32 $0.15 - $0.36 $1.96M 6.09M 8.52K

RMC Switchgears Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 6,339 6,339 6,778 8,558
Revenue 4,926 4,926 8,359 18,638
EBITDA 927 927 1,159 1,654
Net Income 60 60 42 543
Total Assets 11,127 11,127 12,161 15,335
Total Debt 4,914 4,914 5,399 5,880
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RMC Switchgears Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial