Precision Tube Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Precision Tube General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of tubular products. The company specializes in custom redrawn and fabricated non-ferrous tubing, offering straight lengths, exact cut pieces and elaborate fabricated parts from copper, brass and aluminum alloy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Seamless Tube Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 287 Wissahickon Avenue
  • North Wales, PA 19454
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Tube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Tube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Tube Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of tubular products. The company specializes in custom redrawn and fabricated non-ferrous tubing
Industrial Supplies and Parts
North Wales, PA
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Wexford, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Scottdale, PA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Precision Tube Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PTC Alliance Private Equity-Backed Wexford, PA 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottdale, PA 00 000000&0
00000000 0000 Corporation Warrenville, IL 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Precision Tube Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Christopher Chief Executive Officer
To view Precision Tube’s complete executive team members history, request access »