All American Chevrolet of Midland

All American Chevrolet of Midland Overview

Founded 1946
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

All American Chevrolet of Midland General Information

Description

Retailer of new and used vehicles and services. The company offers a large selection of new Chevy models and used cars, trucks and SUVs that customers can buy and lease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherman Chevrolet, Broncho Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4100 West Wall Street
  • Midland, TX 79703
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All American Chevrolet of Midland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All American Chevrolet of Midland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All American Chevrolet of Midland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Gray President
Robbie Richards General Manager
Brent Poso Finance Manager
Salvador Fabela Finance Manager

1 Former Executive

All American Chevrolet of Midland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All American Chevrolet of Midland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial