Goodnight Baby & Kids

Goodnight Baby & Kids Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Goodnight Baby & Kids General Information

Description

Retailer of infant, toddler, and pre-teen furniture and accessories. The company's furniture and accessories include cribs, changing tables, changing trays, mirrors, nightstands, armoires, bookcases, under bed storage, car seats, baby bedding, wall decor and lighting, enabling parents to avail quality baby furniture and accessories for their kids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USA Baby To Teen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2257 Babcock Boulevard
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15237
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodnight Baby & Kids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodnight Baby & Kids‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial