Caistor Seafoods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 208
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caistor Seafoods General Information

Description

Provider of fish processing services. The company's fish processing services include careful and sustainable fish harvesting, enabling customers to get fresh fish at a low price.

Contact Information

Website
sealord.nz
Formerly Known As
Sealord Caistor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Nippon Suisan Kaisha
Primary Office
  • Unit 6
  • Enterprise Road
  • Caistor LN7 6PX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caistor Seafoods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caistor Seafoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caistor Seafoods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Brown Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caistor Seafoods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caistor Seafoods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caistor Seafoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial