Wrench.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Wrench.ai General Information

Description

Developer of customer relationship management tools designed to gain insights about customers to deepen relationships. The company's tools shorten the sales cycle with the right offers, translate data into insights that empower the clients to deliver targeted and personalized marketing and sales services, enabling businesses to acquire and retain their customers.

Contact Information

Website
wrench.ai
Formerly Known As
Crack The Crowd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1387 East 3010 South
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wrench.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 20-Mar-2019 $100K 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wrench.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wrench.ai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of customer relationship management tools designed to gain insights about customers to deepen relationships. T
Business/Productivity Software
Salt Lake City, UT
6 As of 2021
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wrench.ai Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gong Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Santa Clara, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Wrench.ai Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Baird Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gabriela Barragan Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Advisor
Nick Baguley Co-Founder & Chief Data Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wrench.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wrench.ai Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ideaship Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wrench.ai’s complete investors history, request access »